Legislature(2003 - 2004)
[…] [Representative Croft] to "tighten up that language."                                                                           
                                                                                                                                
Number 2815                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                
REPRESENTATIVE CROFT  cited AS 11.61.220(b)(2), current  law that                                                               
will not be changed, which reads:                                                                                               
                                                                                                                                
          (2) actually engaged in lawful hunting, fishing,                                                                      
     trapping,  or   other  lawful  outdoor   activity  that                                                                    
     necessarily  involves  the  carrying of  a  weapon  for                                                                    
     personal protection;